State Placers

Salina South State Placers
2018 Place Wt Class
Brenner Vogan 3rd 138
2017 Place Wt Class
Brenner Vogan 4th 132
Allen Heberly 5th 152
2016 Place Wt Class
Brenner Vogan 6th 126
2015 Place Wt Class
Alex Parker 5th 285
2014 Place Wt Class
John McNabb 6th 152
2012 Place Wt Class
Javier Vieyra 2nd 113
Brady Munsch 3rd 182
Tanner O'Donnell 4th 195
2011 Place Wt Class
Javier Vieyra 2nd 103
Brady Munsch 5th 189
Tanner O'Donnell 6th 160
2010 Place Wt Class
Jason Seibel 1st 152
Blaine Smith 1st 119
Javier Vieyra 2nd 103
Steven Plott 3rd 125
2009 Place Wt Class
Blaine Smith 3rd 119
Steven Plott 3rd 125
Jason Seibel 4th 140
2008 Place Wt Class
Blaine Smith 1st 103
Logan Colvin 2nd 145
Brandon Sokol 4th 140
Steven Plott 5th 112
Kasey Lien 5th 119
Tyler Harradine 6th 135
2007 Place Wt Class
Jeremy Plott 3rd 140
Brandon Moberly 5th 145
Jayme Hoover 5th 152
Blaine Smith 6th 103
Jason Seibel 6th 112
2006 Place Wt Class
Nick Nothern 1st 125
Jayme Hoover 5th 152
Anthony Fiorillo 6th 160
2005 Place Wt Class
Sean Pietrzyk 1st 189
Nick Nothern 2nd 130
2004 Place Wt Class
Ben Gugler 2nd 275
Cory Dreiling 2nd 125
Lukas Zouzas 3rd 140
Sean Pietrzyk 3rd 189
Jon Baumfalk 5th 112
2003 Place Wt Class
Lukas Zouzas 1st 135
Sean Pietrzyk 1st 152
Nick Nothern 2nd 112
Cory Dreiling 3rd 119
Darcy Riley 3rd 140
2002 Place Wt Class
Lukas Zouzas 1st 130
Joe Zackary 6th 171
2001 Place Wt Class
Lukas Zouzas 2nd 112
2000 Place Wt Class
Marcus Andrade 4th 103
1999 Place Wt Class
Owen Lehmann 3th 189
Troy Collins 6th 215
1998 Place Wt Class
Bo Maynes 1st 125
Barry Gagnon 3rd 130
Jason Bock 3rd 145
Travis Graham 5th 160
Owen Lehmann 5th 189
1997 Place Wt Class
Bo Maynes 1st 119
Barry Gagnon 2nd 125
Chris Augustine 3rd 171
Jason Bock 3rd 145
Travis Graham 4th 152
Chris Allen 5th 189
Jeremy Magee 6th 215
1996 Place Wt Class
Bo Maynes 1st 112
Kelly Pugh 2nd 171
Travis Graham 4th 152
Chris Augustine 4th 160
Vinh Le 6th 125
1995 Place Wt Class
Bo Maynes 1st 100
Eric Warkentine 2nd 151
Kelly Pugh 2nd 172
1994 Place Wt Class
Eric Warkentine 1st 145
Chad Collins 1st 171
Shawn Shuman 1st 189
Jason Warkentine 3rd 125
Kelly Pugh 4th 171
Jason Graham 4th 130
Scott Meier 5th 135
Shane Taylor 5th 119
Joe Webb 6th 152
1993 Place Wt Class
Jason Warkentine 1st 119
Shawn Shauman 1st 189
Shane Taylor 3rd 112
Jason Graham 3rd 130
Ron Augustine 3rd 171
Eric Warkentine 5th 135
Billy Gaskill 5th 140
Chad Collins 5th 275
1992 Place Wt Class
Jason Warkentine 2nd 110
Shane Taylor 4th 112
Eric Warkentine 4th 125
Ron Augustine 4th 160
Shawn Shuman 4th 189
1991 Place Wt Class
Jason Warkentine 3rd 112
Matt Koons 4th 103
1990 Place Wt Class
Shawn Weeks 4th 103
1988 Place Wt Class
Kelly Mead 3rd 155
Jon Ludes 3rd 185
1986 Place Wt Class
Kelly Mead 3rd 132
1984 Place Wt Class
Larry Gawith 4th 112
1979 Place Wt Class
Steve Tisdell 3rd 167
Mike Anderson 3rd 145
1978 Place Wt Class
Brad McKee 4th 112
1975 Place Wt Class
Jim Sherraden 3rd 119
Family Educational Rights & Privacy ActNon-Discrimination Statement • Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.